Menu

Boys Crush College Commitments

UpdatedThursday December 2, 2021 byOrange Crush 2018.

Class of 2023   Class of 2018     
George LaCombe (Cornell)   Peter Fiorini (Syracuse)
Lloyd Ziparo (Boston)   Chayse Ierlan (Cornell)
Forrest Ives (Airforce Academy)   Griffin Cook (Syracuse) 
TJ Conley (Rutgers)   Derrek Madonna (Hobart) 
Luke Gilmartin (Cornell)   Thomas Bragg (Yale)
Gannon Kessler (Boston)   Luke Hamel (Mt. St. Marys
Andrew Kohlbrenner (Marquette)   Rob LoBello (St. Joseph's/Tampa) 
Johnny Angelicola (Binghamton)   Paxton Travis (Jacksonville)
Chris Grimaldi (Umass)   Cole Peters (St. Josephs) 
B. Penafeather-Stevenson (Richmond)   Zak VanValkenburgh (Belmont Abbey)  
    Luke McAnaney (Tampa)
Class of 2022    JJ Johnson (Cortland)  
Brody Coleman (Yale)    Devin Lee (Vassar)   
Carter Kempney (Syracuse)   Mike Fiorentino (Stony Brook) 
Eddie Rayhill (Cornell)   Owen Matukas (Tampa) 
Jackson Palumb (Albany)   Ben Welling (Wagner) 
Rowan Marsell (Delaware)   Dan Burnam (Drexel)  
Rocco Mareno (Towson)   John Bergan (LeMoyne)
Dan Anerson (Denver)    
Matt Baker (LeMoyne)   Class of 2017
Huck Patton (Air Force)   Nick Riccardi (Hobart)
Drew Pemrick (Wagner)   Jace Whalen (Marquette)
Luke Renaud (UMass Lowell)   Brett Barlow (Syracuse)
Pat Linton (Siena)   Ryan Archer (Hobart)
Caden Kramer (Siena)   Casey Platenik (Cleveland State/Tampa)
Nick Ludwig (Florida Southern)   Casey Rogers (Syracuse/Nebraska FB)
Jake Calabro (Bentley)   Peter Rayhill (Drexel)
Ben Schellinger (Mercyhurst)   Luke Hamel (Mt. St. Marys)
    Donovan Welsh (Fairfield)
Class of 2021        Adam Fontana (St. Lawrence)
Luke Stratton (West Point)   Brendan Lyon (SUNY Geneseo)
Johnny Keib (Yale)     Bryant LeMere (Limestone)
Will Delano (Hobart)    Tim McCarthy (Maryville)
Tanner Burns (Brown)   Nate Garlow (Syracuse)
Jamison MacLachlan (Stony Brook)   Chris Becker (RIT)
Jake Moran (Albany)           Andrew Barclay (Cornell)
Pratt Reynolds (Siena)    
Nolan Firth (Hobart)       Class of 2016  
Josh Demko (Fairfield)     Cole Willard (Penn State/Tampa 5th)
Scott Reeves (St. John Fisher)   Grayson Burns (Bucknell)
Josh Michel (Mercyhurst)     TJ Connellan (Penn State)
Matt Welch (Mercyhurst)    TD Ierlan (Albany/Yale)
Anthony Cimino (St. Bonaventure)    Jake Stowell (Hobart/LeMoyne)  
Matt LaCombe (Colgate)   Sam Mueller (Hobart)
Zach Stirpe (St. John Fisher)   Stephen Chase (Notre Dame)
Conlon Crowley (Albany)   Michael Schwedes (Tampa)
Alex Rosa (Hobart)   Lincoln McGarrity (St. Johns)
    Derek White (Clarkson)   
Class of 2020   Matt McAnaney (Wagner)
Zach Delaney (Hobart)   Brendan Whalen (Robert Morris)
Lance Madonna (Richmond)    Ross Filtch (Siena)
Regan Endres (Albany)   Chase Gedney (West Point)
Connor Durkin (Hobart)    Jacob Crotser (Limestone)  
Brendan Wilcox (Boston)    Jake Lewis (Cleveland/LeMoyne)
Jack VanValkenburgh (Albany)   Matt Hutchings (LeMoyne)
Chad Bach (Hobart)       Sam Martin (St. Lawrence)
Ronan Pierie (Drexel)    Andrew Wyman (St. Lawrence)
Quinn Diehl (Mt St. Mary's)     
Ben Hammond (St. John Fisher)     Class of 2015  
Fred Smith (Trinity)      PJ Brown (Loyola)
Jagger Kerr (LeMoyne)   Stephen Chase (Notre Dame)
Parker Bossard (Roberts Wesleyan)   Joe Morgan (Merrimack)
Justin Hoke (Lynn)          David Procopio (Providence)
Quinn Peters (Tampa)     Ryan Durkin (Bucknell)
Max Cramer (LeMoyne)    Lucas Relkin (RIT)
Sam Stratton (Albany)   Cole Fowler (St. John Fisher)
Brendan Coyle (Bucknell)    Ben Wipper (Williams)
    Eli Mitchell (Connecticut College)
Class of 2019    John Cote (Wesleyan)
John Danforth (Lehigh)   Max Huckaby (Bowdoin)
J.T. Stirpe (Syracuse)     David Marshall (Dartmouth)
Max Rosa (Syracuse)   Danny Turck (St. John Fisher)
Sam Stratton (West Point    Dean Riley (Cortland)
Zach Neufang (Jacksonville)    Chris DeRonda (Mercyhurst)
Patrick Hackler (Yale)   Zach Sheridan (Potsdam)
Trey Schug (Albany)   Matt Murad (Hamilton)
Liam Ronan (Stony Brook)     
Zach Nestor (Hartford)   Class of 2014
Rob Seeley (St. Josephs)     Brad Carr (Cortland)
Pat Murad (Binghamton)     Nate Farrell (Syracuse)
Luke Burnam (UPenn)   Griffin Johnson (Tufts)
Jack Grooms (Hobart)    Jack Wilson (Boston)
Spencer Wirtheim (Cornell)    
Charlie Bolesh (Tampa)   Class of 2013
Ryan Eccles (Albany)    Jordan Evans (Syracuse)
Nick Papa (Syracuse)   Scott Firman (Syracuse)
Sam DiChristina (Siena)    Mike Perkins (Loyola)
Matt Connell (Mercyhurst)         Connor Cannizzaro (MD/Denver)
    Lucas Johnson (Tufts)